All sponsors

Keensight Capital (UK) Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 28 Jul 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 Jul 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Jerome Pujol. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Phillipe Olivier Crochet. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Dec 2024Director resigned: NAVSARIA, Rico Sailesh Kanti. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Dec 2024New director appointed: TIGHE, Emma Mary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Jerome Pujol
  • 29 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Phillipe Olivier Crochet
  • 18 Dec 2024Director resigned: NAVSARIA, Rico Sailesh Kanti
  • 18 Dec 2024New director appointed: TIGHE, Emma Mary
  • 7 May 2024New director appointed: NAVSARIA, Rico Sailesh Kanti
  • 7 May 2024Director resigned: WESTWOOD, Tina May
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Keensight Capital (UK) Ltd

Is Keensight Capital (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Keensight Capital (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Keensight Capital (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Keensight Capital (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Keensight Capital (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Keensight Capital (UK) Ltd at 11th Floor 200 Aldersgate Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 4HD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13034679. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13034679
Address
11th Floor 200 Aldersgate Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 4HD
First on register
28 Jul 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.