All sponsors

Korea Investment & Securities Europe Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Dec 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Nov 2019Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jan 2019New person with significant control: Mr Min-Suk Key. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jan 2019Cessation of Mr Jeong Joo Moon as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2019 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Dec 2022Registered office address changed
  • 14 Nov 2019Registered office address changed
  • 8 Jan 2019New person with significant control: Mr Min-Suk Key
  • 8 Jan 2019Cessation of Mr Jeong Joo Moon as a person with significant control
  • 8 Jan 2019Director resigned: MOON, Jeong Joo
  • 8 Jan 2019Secretary resigned: MOON, Jeongjoo
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Korea Investment & Securities Europe Ltd

Is Korea Investment & Securities Europe Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Korea Investment & Securities Europe Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Korea Investment & Securities Europe Ltd sponsor?
Korea Investment & Securities Europe Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Korea Investment & Securities Europe Ltd based?
The register lists Korea Investment & Securities Europe Ltd at 10fl, 30 Crown Place, London, England, EC2A 4EB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02991776. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02991776
Address
10fl, 30 Crown Place, London, England, EC2A 4EB
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.