All sponsors
Korn Ferry (UK) Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 15 Feb 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
15 Feb 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 16 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: KATZ, Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: KUAI, Jonathan Merrill. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: ROZEK, Robert Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Aug 2023 — New director appointed: GOODES, Anthony Christopher. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 16 Feb 2026New director appointed: KATZ, Andrew
- 13 Feb 2026Director resigned: KUAI, Jonathan Merrill
- 5 Feb 2026Director resigned: ROZEK, Robert Paul
- 4 Aug 2023New director appointed: GOODES, Anthony Christopher
- 4 Aug 2023New director appointed: MCALONEY, Caroline
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveUnderwriting Operations Project ManagerLondon
- LiveEuropean Expansion Project ManagerLondon
- LiveJava Developer | Investment Banking | Hybrid, LondonLondon · £600
- LiveDynamics TesterLondon · £420
Common questions about Korn Ferry (UK) Limited
- Is Korn Ferry (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Korn Ferry (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Korn Ferry (UK) Limited sponsor?
- Korn Ferry (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Korn Ferry (UK) Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Korn Ferry (UK) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Korn Ferry (UK) Limited based?
- The register lists Korn Ferry (UK) Limited at Ryder Court, 14 Ryder Street, London, England, SW1Y 6QB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00763575. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.