All sponsors

Lendinvest Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 11 Nov 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
11 Nov 2016
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 May 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: INDIGO CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2026New corporate-secretary appointed: GRACIE GOVERNANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Dec 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Sept 2024Director resigned: MURRAY, Dale Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 41 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 May 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: INDIGO CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
  • 1 May 2026New corporate-secretary appointed: GRACIE GOVERNANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • 17 Dec 2024Registered office address changed
  • 24 Sept 2024Director resigned: MURRAY, Dale Jane
  • 24 Sept 2024Director resigned: SPENCER, Nina Elizabeth
  • 21 Aug 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 39 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Business Development Manager (North West)
    London
    Live
  • Business Development Manager (London)
    London
    Live
  • Payment Operations Associate (12m FTC)
    Hillhead, Glasgow City Centre · £39,880
    Live
  • Financial Accountant (Newly Qualified)
    Glasgow
    Expired

Common questions about Lendinvest Ltd

Is Lendinvest Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Lendinvest Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Lendinvest Ltd sponsor?
Lendinvest Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Lendinvest Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Lendinvest Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Lendinvest Ltd based?
The register lists Lendinvest Ltd at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
11 Nov 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.