All sponsors

LIDS Holdings UK Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 16 Jun 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
16 Jun 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Mar 2026Director resigned: RIPLEY, Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jun 2023Director resigned: MAUGHAN, Britten, President. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jun 2023New director appointed: DURDA, Robert James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2022New director appointed: MAUGHAN, Britten, President. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Mar 2026Director resigned: RIPLEY, Thomas
  • 2 Jun 2023Director resigned: MAUGHAN, Britten, President
  • 2 Jun 2023New director appointed: DURDA, Robert James
  • 1 Jul 2022New director appointed: MAUGHAN, Britten, President

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Assistant Store Manager PT
    Lincoln, NE
    Live
  • Part-Time Sales Help
    Valley Stream, NY
    Live
  • Assistant Store Manager FT
    Lincoln, NE
    Live

Common questions about LIDS Holdings UK Limited

Is LIDS Holdings UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. LIDS Holdings UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can LIDS Holdings UK Limited sponsor?
LIDS Holdings UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does LIDS Holdings UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by LIDS Holdings UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is LIDS Holdings UK Limited based?
The register lists LIDS Holdings UK Limited at 1st Floor West Davidson House, Forbury Square, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 3EU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13128749. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13128749
Address
1st Floor West Davidson House, Forbury Square, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 3EU
First on register
16 Jun 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.