All sponsors

Lisa Eldridge Beauty

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 8 Aug 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
8 Aug 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 May 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Mar 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Mar 2026Notification of Leb Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Mar 2026Cessation of Lisa Eldridge as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 May 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 11 Mar 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 3 Mar 2026Notification of Leb Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 3 Mar 2026Cessation of Lisa Eldridge as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Lisa Eldridge Beauty

Is Lisa Eldridge Beauty a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Lisa Eldridge Beauty in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Lisa Eldridge Beauty sponsor?
Lisa Eldridge Beauty is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Lisa Eldridge Beauty based?
The register lists Lisa Eldridge Beauty at 3rd Floor Marlborough House, 298 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London, United Kingdom, N3 2SZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11780172. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11780172
Address
3rd Floor Marlborough House, 298 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London, United Kingdom, N3 2SZ
First on register
8 Aug 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.