All sponsors

Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 17 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
17 Nov 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
8 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: EVANS, Daniel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: RICHARD, Louise Elizabeth Lillian Anne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Apr 2026New director appointed: VAN WIJK-RUSSCHEN, Roelofje. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: EVANS, Daniel
  • 29 Jun 2026New secretary appointed: RICHARD, Louise Elizabeth Lillian Anne
  • 15 Apr 2026New director appointed: VAN WIJK-RUSSCHEN, Roelofje
  • 7 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 1 Apr 2026Notification of LPPI Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 1 Apr 2026Cessation of Local Pensions Partnership Ltd as a person with significant control
  • + 13 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • LGPS Experienced Pensions Administrator – Transfers & Aggregations Team (Hybrid or Remote)
    PR18XJ · £28,000–£32,000
    Live
  • Insights Analyst
    PR18XJ · £36,000–£40,000
    Live
  • Business Intelligence (BI) Analyst
    PR18XJ · £30,000–£35,000
    Expired
  • Business Analyst
    PR18XJ · £40,000–£45,000
    Expired
  • Member Services Team Leader (LGPS Pensions)
    PR18XJ · £38,000–£43,000
    Expired
  • PMO Governance Analyst
    PR18XJ · £30,000–£40,000
    Expired
  • Principal Pensions Data Administrator
    PR18XJ · £33,000–£40,000
    Expired
  • Project Manager – Pensions
    PR18XJ · £55,000–£60,000
    Expired

Common questions about Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd

Is Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd sponsor?
Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd based?
The register lists Local Pensions Partnership Investments Ltd at First Floor, 1 Finsbury Avenue, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 2PF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09835244. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09835244
Address
First Floor, 1 Finsbury Avenue, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 2PF
First on register
17 Nov 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.