All sponsors

Loomis Sayles Investments Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Apr 2024Secretary resigned: LOEWENBERG, Jean Susan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Apr 2024New secretary appointed: O'BRIEN RADFORD, Rebecca. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Apr 2021Director resigned: KENNY, Christine E. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Jan 2021New director appointed: MILES, Valerie Juliette Alice. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Feb 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Apr 2024Secretary resigned: LOEWENBERG, Jean Susan
  • 12 Apr 2024New secretary appointed: O'BRIEN RADFORD, Rebecca
  • 15 Apr 2021Director resigned: KENNY, Christine E
  • 28 Jan 2021New director appointed: MILES, Valerie Juliette Alice
  • 1 May 2017Director resigned: BLANDING, Robert James
  • 11 May 2016Registered office address changed
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Loomis Sayles Investments Limited

Is Loomis Sayles Investments Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Loomis Sayles Investments Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Loomis Sayles Investments Limited sponsor?
Loomis Sayles Investments Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Loomis Sayles Investments Limited based?
The register lists Loomis Sayles Investments Limited at 5th Floor One New Change, London, England, EC4M 9AF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07628534. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07628534
Address
5th Floor One New Change, London, England, EC4M 9AF
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.