All sponsors
Mak-System Group Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 28 Jul 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 Jul 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 14 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Oct 2025 — New director appointed: POLLAK, Romain Max Rene Gerard, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Jul 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 14 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 23 Oct 2025New director appointed: POLLAK, Romain Max Rene Gerard, Mr.
- 20 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- 6 Jul 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 27 Mar 2023Director resigned: JAFFE, Daniel Marc Richard
- 27 Mar 2023New corporate-director appointed: CSC CLS (UK) LIMITED
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LivePlatform ArchitectLondon
Common questions about Mak-System Group Limited
- Is Mak-System Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Mak-System Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Mak-System Group Limited sponsor?
- Mak-System Group Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Mak-System Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Mak-System Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Mak-System Group Limited based?
- The register lists Mak-System Group Limited at 1 Bartholomew Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 2AX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12374110. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12374110
- Address
- 1 Bartholomew Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 2AX
- First on register
- 28 Jul 2021
- Website
- mak-system.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.