All sponsors

Man Capital LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 29 May 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
29 May 2015
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Bequest Ptc Limited. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Feb 2024Cessation of Bequest Ptc Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Sir Mohamed Younes Mansour Lotfy Mansour. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Eqt Ab. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Bequest Ptc Limited
  • 21 Feb 2024Cessation of Bequest Ptc Limited as a person with significant control
  • 21 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Sir Mohamed Younes Mansour Lotfy Mansour
  • 21 Feb 2024New person with significant control: Eqt Ab
  • 21 Feb 2024Cessation of Sir Mohamed Younes Mansour Lotfy Mansour as a person with significant control
  • 2 Nov 2022Registered office address changed
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Man Capital LLP

Is Man Capital LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Man Capital LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Man Capital LLP sponsor?
Man Capital LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Man Capital LLP based?
The register lists Man Capital LLP at 100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC356892. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC356892
Address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA
First on register
29 May 2015
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.