All sponsors
Medpal Ai PLC
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 31 Oct 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
31 Oct 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
11
12 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2026 — Corporate-secretary resigned: ORANA CORPORATE LLP. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2026 — New corporate-secretary appointed: BREAMS SECRETARIES LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 8 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 1 May 2026Corporate-secretary resigned: ORANA CORPORATE LLP
- 1 May 2026New corporate-secretary appointed: BREAMS SECRETARIES LIMITED
- 1 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 30 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 30 Mar 2026Director resigned: CARLSSON, Stig Karl-Magnus
- + 6 earlier events
Open jobs · 11 live
View all- LiveClinic Logistics AssistantRuncorn · £26,463
- LiveIndependent Prescribing PharmacistRuncorn
- LiveFull Stack Developer (PHP/Python)Aldbury · £65,000–£75,000
- LiveCustomer Service AdvisorRuncorn · £26,463
- LiveSenior Partnerships ManagerCentral London
- LiveIndependent Prescribing PharmacistHertford
- LiveDispensing Services AssistantRuncorn
- LiveData Entry & GP Liaison AdministratorRuncorn · £24,784
Common questions about Medpal Ai PLC
- Is Medpal Ai PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Medpal Ai PLC in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Medpal Ai PLC sponsor?
- Medpal Ai PLC is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Medpal Ai PLC have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 11 live vacancies advertised by Medpal Ai PLC across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Medpal Ai PLC based?
- The register lists Medpal Ai PLC at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 31 Oct 2025
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.