All sponsors

Mirabaud Asset Management Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 12 Jul 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
12 Jul 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: FRAZAO, Thiago Nuno. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: MENTHA, Yvar Claude. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Mr Lionel Marc Aeschlimann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Mrs Camille Isabelle Vial. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: FRAZAO, Thiago Nuno
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: MENTHA, Yvar Claude
  • 1 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Mr Lionel Marc Aeschlimann
  • 1 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Mrs Camille Isabelle Vial
  • 1 Jul 2025New person with significant control: Mr Nicolas Jacques Maurice Mirabaud
  • 30 Jun 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mirabaud Asset Management Limited

Is Mirabaud Asset Management Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mirabaud Asset Management Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mirabaud Asset Management Limited sponsor?
Mirabaud Asset Management Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mirabaud Asset Management Limited based?
The register lists Mirabaud Asset Management Limited at 10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01631005. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01631005
Address
10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH
First on register
12 Jul 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.