All sponsors

Mizuho EMEA Corporate Services Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 2 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
2 May 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 23 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: KOEHLER, Wolfgang Franz, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: RICHARDSON, Alexander, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2025New director appointed: KISHINOUE, Mr. Koichi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2025Director resigned: MATSUMOTO, Kenichi, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: KOEHLER, Wolfgang Franz, Mr.
  • 18 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: RICHARDSON, Alexander, Mr.
  • 1 May 2025New director appointed: KISHINOUE, Mr. Koichi
  • 30 Apr 2025Director resigned: MATSUMOTO, Kenichi, Mr.
  • 30 Mar 2025Director resigned: MATSUMOTO, Kenichi, Mr.
  • 25 Jul 2024Director resigned: KOEHLER, Wolfgang Franz, Mr.
  • + 3 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mizuho EMEA Corporate Services Limited

Is Mizuho EMEA Corporate Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mizuho EMEA Corporate Services Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mizuho EMEA Corporate Services Limited sponsor?
Mizuho EMEA Corporate Services Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mizuho EMEA Corporate Services Limited based?
The register lists Mizuho EMEA Corporate Services Limited at 30 Old Bailey, London, England, EC4M 7AU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15140310. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15140310
Address
30 Old Bailey, London, England, EC4M 7AU
First on register
2 May 2024
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.