All sponsors

New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 9 Jul 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
9 Jul 2015
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Jan 2026Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Dec 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Dec 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Oct 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 26 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Jan 2026Company bought back its own shares
  • 30 Dec 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 24 Dec 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 6 Oct 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 3 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 11 Nov 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • + 24 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Technical Finance Assistant
    Cardiff
    Live
  • Collections Officer - Midnight Team
    Cardiff · £27,000–£34,000
    Live
  • Data Engineer
    London
    Live

Common questions about New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap

Is New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap sponsor?
New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap based?
The register lists New Wave Capital Ltd t/a Capital on Tap at No.1 London Bridge, London, England, SE1 9BG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07959823. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07959823
Address
No.1 London Bridge, London, England, SE1 9BG
First on register
9 Jul 2015

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.