All sponsors

Niftylift Ltd

Active
Milton KeynesManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
4 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Apr 2026Director resigned: BEADLE, Simon Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: GILL, Sukraj. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Mar 2020Notification of Frb Developments Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Frank Roger Bowden. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Apr 2026Director resigned: BEADLE, Simon Mark
  • 2 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: GILL, Sukraj
  • 13 Mar 2020Notification of Frb Developments Limited as a person with significant control
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Frank Roger Bowden
  • 5 May 2015Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

  • General Operative (Rotating Shift Pattern)
    Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £26,077
    Expired
  • Paint Technician - Spray Painter (Rotating Shift Pattern)
    Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £29,619
    Expired
  • Paint Technician - Powder Coater (Rotating Shift Pattern)
    Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £29,619
    Expired
  • Trainee Manufacturing Technician (Production / Assembly)
    Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire · £26,748
    Expired

Common questions about Niftylift Ltd

Is Niftylift Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Niftylift Ltd in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Niftylift Ltd sponsor?
Niftylift Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Niftylift Ltd based?
The register lists Niftylift Ltd at Niftylift Limited Chalkdell Drive, Shenley Wood, Milton Keynes, MK5 6GF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01264184. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01264184
Address
Niftylift Limited Chalkdell Drive, Shenley Wood, Milton Keynes, MK5 6GF
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.