All sponsors

Nordic Capital Investment Advisory LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 6 Feb 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
6 Feb 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: SHAH, Raj Rashmikant. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Mar 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Feb 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: ELDRED, Grant Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 May 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: KANAK, Daniel Omori. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Apr 2026Llp-designated-member resigned: SHAH, Raj Rashmikant
  • 6 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
  • 7 Feb 2026New llp-designated-member appointed: ELDRED, Grant Michael
  • 15 May 2025New llp-designated-member appointed: KANAK, Daniel Omori
  • 20 Aug 2024Llp-designated-member resigned: CHAN, Alfa Chi Kit
  • 31 Dec 2023Llp-designated-member resigned: GYLLING, Christian Markus
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Nordic Capital Investment Advisory LLP

Is Nordic Capital Investment Advisory LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Nordic Capital Investment Advisory LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Nordic Capital Investment Advisory LLP sponsor?
Nordic Capital Investment Advisory LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Nordic Capital Investment Advisory LLP based?
The register lists Nordic Capital Investment Advisory LLP at The Marq 6th Floor, 32 Duke Street, St James's, London, England, SW1Y 6DF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC417960. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC417960
Address
The Marq 6th Floor, 32 Duke Street, St James's, London, England, SW1Y 6DF
First on register
6 Feb 2019

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.