Notion Capital Managers LLP
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 23 Jun 2026 — New llp-member appointed: MIECZAKOWSKI, Kamil Adam. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Jun 2024 — New llp-member appointed: DEL PALACIO AGUIRRE, Itxaso, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Jun 2026New llp-member appointed: MIECZAKOWSKI, Kamil Adam
- 11 Jun 2024New llp-member appointed: DEL PALACIO AGUIRRE, Itxaso, Dr
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Notion Capital Managers LLP
- Is Notion Capital Managers LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Notion Capital Managers LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Notion Capital Managers LLP sponsor?
- Notion Capital Managers LLP is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Notion Capital Managers LLP based?
- The register lists Notion Capital Managers LLP at 91 Wimpole Street, London, England, W1G 0EF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC364955. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.