All sponsors

O&c Ltd

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 21 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
21 May 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Jan 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Oct 2023New director appointed: LUCAS, Ann June, Lady. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2023New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Jan 2026Company is dissolved at Companies House
  • 7 Nov 2023Registered office address changed
  • 20 Oct 2023New director appointed: LUCAS, Ann June, Lady
  • 31 Mar 2023New shares issued (allotment)
  • 5 Apr 2022Director resigned: WAYMAN, Oliver Edward
  • 5 Apr 2022Director resigned: MOORE, Charlotte

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about O&c Ltd

Is O&c Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. O&c Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can O&c Ltd sponsor?
O&c Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is O&c Ltd based?
The register lists O&c Ltd at Unit 40 7-15 Greatorex Street, London, England, E1 5NF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07748899. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07748899
Address
Unit 40 7-15 Greatorex Street, London, England, E1 5NF
First on register
21 May 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.