All sponsors

Oakleaf Partnership Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
9
12 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 May 2026Director resigned: EVANS, Gareth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Jan 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2024Director resigned: BRICE-WALLIS, James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 17 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 May 2026Director resigned: EVANS, Gareth
  • 14 Jan 2026Registered office address changed
  • 15 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 30 Apr 2024Director resigned: BRICE-WALLIS, James
  • 1 Jul 2023New director appointed: EVANS, Gareth
  • 1 Apr 2023New director appointed: BRICE-WALLIS, James
  • + 15 earlier events

Open jobs · 9 live

View all
  • Payroll Advisor
    London · £40,000
    Live
  • HRIS Analyst – 12 month FTC
    London
    Live
  • Executive Reward and Share Plans Manager
    London
    Live
  • Senior Talent Partner – 12 month FTC
    London · £60,000–£65,000
    Live
  • HR Manager
    London · £75,000–£85,000
    Live
  • Senior Compensation Leader
    London · £150,000–£170,000
    Live
  • Executive Reward and Share Plans Manager
    London
    Live
  • Compensation Analyst
    London, UK · £80,000
    Live

Common questions about Oakleaf Partnership Limited

Is Oakleaf Partnership Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Oakleaf Partnership Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Oakleaf Partnership Limited sponsor?
Oakleaf Partnership Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Oakleaf Partnership Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 9 live vacancies advertised by Oakleaf Partnership Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Oakleaf Partnership Limited based?
The register lists Oakleaf Partnership Limited at 4 Cedar Park, Cobham Road, Ferndown Industrial Estate, Wimbourne, Dorset, BH21 7SF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05396257. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05396257
Address
4 Cedar Park, Cobham Road, Ferndown Industrial Estate, Wimbourne, Dorset, BH21 7SF
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.