Od Projects (Holdings) Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 15 Jan 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Mar 2024 — Notification of Od Group Trustees Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Mar 2024 — Cessation of Mr Gregory Stuart Pinchin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Mar 2024 — Cessation of Mr Stephen Anthony Cherry as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 15 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
- 20 Mar 2024Notification of Od Group Trustees Limited as a person with significant control
- 20 Mar 2024Cessation of Mr Gregory Stuart Pinchin as a person with significant control
- 20 Mar 2024Cessation of Mr Stephen Anthony Cherry as a person with significant control
- 20 Mar 2024Cessation of Mr Jonathan Patrick Kearney as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Od Projects (Holdings) Ltd
- Is Od Projects (Holdings) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Od Projects (Holdings) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Od Projects (Holdings) Ltd sponsor?
- Od Projects (Holdings) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Od Projects (Holdings) Ltd based?
- The register lists Od Projects (Holdings) Ltd at 9th Floor 55 Old Broad Street, London, EC2M 1RX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08171332. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08171332
- Address
- 9th Floor 55 Old Broad Street, London, EC2M 1RX
- First on register
- 2 Jul 2020
- Website
- od-group.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.