All sponsors

Odevo UK Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 9 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
9 Feb 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
9 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Jul 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Nov 2024Director resigned: DAVER, Richard John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Nov 2024Director resigned: SMITH, Jonathan Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Nov 2024Director resigned: FANTOM, Lisa Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
  • 4 Nov 2024Director resigned: DAVER, Richard John
  • 4 Nov 2024Director resigned: SMITH, Jonathan Paul
  • 4 Nov 2024Director resigned: FANTOM, Lisa Jane
  • 15 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: SHEPHERD, Claire Elizabeth Anne
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 6 live

View all
  • Fire Engineering Director
    WC2N5HS
    Live
  • Senior Engineering Manager
    London
    Live
  • IAM Engineer
    London
    Live
  • Power Platform Developer
    London
    Live
  • Estimator - Passive Fire
    Glasgow, Scotland · £55,000
    Live
  • Assistant Development Manager
    Reading, Berkshire · £45,000
    Live
  • Fire Engineering Director
    WC2N5HS
    Expired
  • HR Administrator
    WC2N5HS
    Expired

Common questions about Odevo UK Limited

Is Odevo UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Odevo UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Odevo UK Limited sponsor?
Odevo UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Odevo UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Odevo UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Odevo UK Limited based?
The register lists Odevo UK Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
9 Feb 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.