All sponsors

Office Holdings Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 4 Sept 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
4 Sept 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 Nov 2024Notification of Truworths Uk Holdco 3 Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Nov 2024Cessation of Office Retail Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Oct 2021New director appointed: CRISTAUDO, Emanuel Francis Peter Maria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Nov 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Sept 2021New director appointed: RICHENS, Jonathan Ashley. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Oct 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Nov 2024Notification of Truworths Uk Holdco 3 Limited as a person with significant control
  • 26 Nov 2024Cessation of Office Retail Limited as a person with significant control
  • 12 Oct 2021New director appointed: CRISTAUDO, Emanuel Francis Peter Maria
  • 20 Sept 2021New director appointed: RICHENS, Jonathan Ashley
  • 17 Sept 2021Director resigned: VAN DER MERWE, Kerry-Lee Anne
  • 18 Jan 2021Director resigned: PFAFF, David Brian
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Office Holdings Limited

Is Office Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Office Holdings Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Office Holdings Limited sponsor?
Office Holdings Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Office Holdings Limited based?
The register lists Office Holdings Limited at Classic House Martha's Buildings, 180 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01764341. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01764341
Address
Classic House Martha's Buildings, 180 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BP
First on register
4 Sept 2017

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.