Palace Skateboards Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 8 May 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Jan 2020 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Feb 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 8 May 2025Registered office address changed
- 22 Jan 2020Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Palace Skateboards Limited
- Is Palace Skateboards Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Palace Skateboards Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Palace Skateboards Limited sponsor?
- Palace Skateboards Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Palace Skateboards Limited based?
- The register lists Palace Skateboards Limited at 4th Floor 100 St. John Street, London, England, EC1M 4EH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08253929. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08253929
- Address
- 4th Floor 100 St. John Street, London, England, EC1M 4EH
- First on register
- 5 Aug 2019
- Website
- palaceskateboards.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.