All sponsors

Partner Capital Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 20 Oct 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
20 Oct 2014
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Peter Mark Patrick O'Kane as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jun 2026Director resigned: POPE, James Legh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: O'KANE, Peter Mark Patrick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jul 2023Notification of Dou Invest Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Peter Mark Patrick O'Kane as a person with significant control
  • 22 Jun 2026Director resigned: POPE, James Legh
  • 10 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: O'KANE, Peter Mark Patrick
  • 20 Jul 2023Notification of Dou Invest Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 10 Nov 2021New shares issued (allotment)
  • 27 Oct 2021Director resigned: NGUYEN, Tuan Minh
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Partner Capital Limited

Is Partner Capital Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Partner Capital Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Partner Capital Limited sponsor?
Partner Capital Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Partner Capital Limited based?
The register lists Partner Capital Limited at 23 Grafton Street, London, W1S 4EY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02933861. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02933861
Address
23 Grafton Street, London, W1S 4EY
First on register
20 Oct 2014

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.