All sponsors

Pictet Asset Management Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: CARGILL, Glen Graham. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jun 2026New director appointed: BENHAIM, Mickael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024Director resigned: HEELIS, Richard James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 27 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: CARGILL, Glen Graham
  • 15 Jun 2026New director appointed: BENHAIM, Mickael
  • 21 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 1 Jan 2024Director resigned: HEELIS, Richard James
  • 1 Jul 2023Director resigned: EISINGER, Sebastien Augsute Joseph
  • 1 Jul 2023New director appointed: WIGLEY, Mary-Therese
  • + 25 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Pictet Asset Management Ltd

Is Pictet Asset Management Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Pictet Asset Management Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Pictet Asset Management Ltd sponsor?
Pictet Asset Management Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Pictet Asset Management Ltd based?
The register lists Pictet Asset Management Ltd at Moor House Level 11, 120 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5ET. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03093489. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03093489
Address
Moor House Level 11, 120 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5ET
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.