Prada Retail UK Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Aug 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Oct 2024 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Aug 2024 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 May 2024 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 22 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 5 Aug 2024Share capital filing
- 30 May 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 19 Dec 2022Director resigned: CASSIANO, Antonio
- 19 Dec 2022New director appointed: MANZATTO, Denni
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Prada Retail UK Ltd
- Is Prada Retail UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Prada Retail UK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Prada Retail UK Ltd sponsor?
- Prada Retail UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Prada Retail UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Prada Retail UK Ltd at 17-18 Old Bond Street, London, England, W1S 4PT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03299599. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03299599
- Address
- 17-18 Old Bond Street, London, England, W1S 4PT
- First on register
- 7 Jun 2021
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.