Prestbury Investment Holdings Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 10 Dec 2024 — New director appointed: WALFORD, Ben. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Nov 2023 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Oct 2023 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Dec 2024New director appointed: WALFORD, Ben
- 15 Nov 2023Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 16 Oct 2023Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Prestbury Investment Holdings Limited
- Is Prestbury Investment Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Prestbury Investment Holdings Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Prestbury Investment Holdings Limited sponsor?
- Prestbury Investment Holdings Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Prestbury Investment Holdings Limited based?
- The register lists Prestbury Investment Holdings Limited at Cavendish House, 18 Cavendish Square, London, W1G 0PJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03985560. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03985560
- Address
- Cavendish House, 18 Cavendish Square, London, W1G 0PJ
- First on register
- 19 Jul 2023
- Website
- maxpropertygroup.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.