All sponsors

Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 29 Mar 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
29 Mar 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
34
35 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Nov 2025New director appointed: EVANS, Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Sept 2025Director resigned: CLOUGH, Clare Patricia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 May 2023Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Apr 2023Director resigned: WAREHAM, Andrea. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Nov 2025New director appointed: EVANS, Edward
  • 26 Sept 2025Director resigned: CLOUGH, Clare Patricia
  • 4 May 2023Share capital filing
  • 4 Apr 2023Director resigned: WAREHAM, Andrea
  • 21 Oct 2022New shares issued (allotment)
  • 11 Oct 2022New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 4 earlier events

Open jobs · 34 live

View all
  • Team Leader
    SL61NB · £14
    Live
  • Team Leader
    RG11LX · £14
    Live
  • Team Member - Fenchurch Street, 63
    London · £14
    Live
  • Team Member Night Shift - Heathrow
    London · £16
    Live
  • Team Member - Queen Street, 90
    London · £14
    Live
  • Front of House Leader - Hammersmith, King Street 8
    London · £15
    Live
  • Team Member - Baker Street, 20
    London · £14
    Live
  • Front of House Leader - High Holborn, 319
    London · £15
    Live

Common questions about Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited

Is Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited sponsor?
Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 34 live vacancies advertised by Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited based?
The register lists Pret a Manger (Europe) Limited at 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01854213. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01854213
Address
75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH
First on register
29 Mar 2021
Website
pret.com

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.