All sponsors

Prezzemolo & Vitale UK Ltd

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 21 Mar 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
21 Mar 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Oct 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Giuseppa Vitale as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Aug 2023Notification of Prezzemolo & Vitale S.P.A. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 23 Oct 2023Registered office address changed
  • 23 Aug 2023Cessation of Mrs Giuseppa Vitale as a person with significant control
  • 9 Aug 2023Notification of Prezzemolo & Vitale S.P.A. as a person with significant control
  • 13 Jul 2023Cessation of Mr Giuseppe Maria Pompei Prezzemolo as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Prezzemolo & Vitale UK Ltd

Is Prezzemolo & Vitale UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Prezzemolo & Vitale UK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Prezzemolo & Vitale UK Ltd sponsor?
Prezzemolo & Vitale UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Prezzemolo & Vitale UK Ltd based?
The register lists Prezzemolo & Vitale UK Ltd at C/O Pirola Pennuto Zei & Associati, 5th Floor, Aldermary House, 10 - 15 Queen Street, London, England, EC4N 1TX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10209799. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10209799
Address
C/O Pirola Pennuto Zei & Associati, 5th Floor, Aldermary House, 10 - 15 Queen Street, London, England, EC4N 1TX
First on register
21 Mar 2022

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.