All sponsors
Prinova Europe Limited
ActiveLondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 9 Sept 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
9 Sept 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: DAM, Nicolaj. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Jul 2025 — Corporate-secretary resigned: CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Jul 2025 — New corporate-secretary appointed: CSC CLS (UK) LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 24 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Oct 2025Director resigned: DAM, Nicolaj
- 14 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- 21 Jul 2025Corporate-secretary resigned: CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- 21 Jul 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: CSC CLS (UK) LIMITED
- 1 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Mr Masaya Ikemoto
- 1 Apr 2025Cessation of Mr Masaya Ikemoto as a person with significant control
- + 22 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredSales / Purchasing Support SpecialistLondon
- ExpiredQuality Assurance Specialist - Food Safety ProfessionalLondon
- ExpiredSupply Chain Compliance OfficerLondon
- ExpiredSales Support Specialist - French SpeakerLondon
Common questions about Prinova Europe Limited
- Is Prinova Europe Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Prinova Europe Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Prinova Europe Limited sponsor?
- Prinova Europe Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Prinova Europe Limited based?
- The register lists Prinova Europe Limited at 10 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04548728. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04548728
- Address
- 10 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HJ
- First on register
- 9 Sept 2013
- Website
- prinovaglobal.com/eu/en
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.