All sponsors

Raymond James Financial International Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Nov 2025New director appointed: SINHA HALDEA, Sunaina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Nov 2025New director appointed: PARISI-SMIECENCH, Philippa Francesca. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Nov 2025New director appointed: BERTIE, Allan Fraser. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: MOORES, Peter Derek Kilian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 20 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Nov 2025New director appointed: SINHA HALDEA, Sunaina
  • 1 Nov 2025New director appointed: PARISI-SMIECENCH, Philippa Francesca
  • 1 Nov 2025New director appointed: BERTIE, Allan Fraser
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: MOORES, Peter Derek Kilian
  • 5 Aug 2024Secretary resigned: ISLAM, Nazibul
  • 5 Aug 2024New secretary appointed: TREVOR, Georgina
  • + 18 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Raymond James Financial International Ltd

Is Raymond James Financial International Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Raymond James Financial International Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Raymond James Financial International Ltd sponsor?
Raymond James Financial International Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Raymond James Financial International Ltd based?
The register lists Raymond James Financial International Ltd at Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street, London, England, EC2Y 9LY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03127076. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03127076
Address
Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street, London, England, EC2Y 9LY
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.