Retail Capital (UK) Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Oct 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 31 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 1 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 30 Jun 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 17 Feb 2025New director appointed: EWING, Candice Kim
- 2 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Retail Capital (UK) Ltd
- Is Retail Capital (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Retail Capital (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Retail Capital (UK) Ltd sponsor?
- Retail Capital (UK) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Retail Capital (UK) Ltd based?
- The register lists Retail Capital (UK) Ltd at 101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South, London, United Kingdom, W1W 6XH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13814652. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13814652
- Address
- 101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South, London, United Kingdom, W1W 6XH
- First on register
- 17 Mar 2023
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.