All sponsors

Robeco Institutional Asset Management UK Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 15 Oct 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
15 Oct 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Feb 2026Director resigned: WALSH, Peter Julian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2026Director resigned: GRAHAM, Colin Walsh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2026Director resigned: DEN HOLLANDER, Marcus (Mark) Cornelis Wilhelmus. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: NISBET, Clare Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Feb 2026Director resigned: WALSH, Peter Julian
  • 1 Feb 2026Director resigned: GRAHAM, Colin Walsh
  • 1 Feb 2026Director resigned: DEN HOLLANDER, Marcus (Mark) Cornelis Wilhelmus
  • 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: NISBET, Clare Louise
  • 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: MOHAN, Arun Gopikrishna
  • 1 Feb 2026New director appointed: ESER, Anton Norman Karl
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Robeco Institutional Asset Management UK Limited

Is Robeco Institutional Asset Management UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Robeco Institutional Asset Management UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Robeco Institutional Asset Management UK Limited sponsor?
Robeco Institutional Asset Management UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Robeco Institutional Asset Management UK Limited based?
The register lists Robeco Institutional Asset Management UK Limited at 30 Fenchurch Street, Part Level 8, London, England, EC3M 3BD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15362605. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15362605
Address
30 Fenchurch Street, Part Level 8, London, England, EC3M 3BD
First on register
15 Oct 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.