All sponsors
Sapio Sciences UK Limited
ActiveLondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 29 May 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
29 May 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: RODA, Richard Americo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: BECKWITH, Casey Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Nov 2025 — Cessation of Mr Kevin Michael Cramer as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Nov 2025 — New director appointed: RODA, Richard Americo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Mar 2026Director resigned: RODA, Richard Americo
- 12 Mar 2026New director appointed: BECKWITH, Casey Andrew
- 28 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr Kevin Michael Cramer as a person with significant control
- 28 Nov 2025New director appointed: RODA, Richard Americo
- 28 Nov 2025Director resigned: CRAMER, Kevin Michael
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveSolution ConsultantRemote
- LiveSolution ConsultantRemote
- LiveCustomer Success ManagerLondon, UK · £55,597
Common questions about Sapio Sciences UK Limited
- Is Sapio Sciences UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sapio Sciences UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sapio Sciences UK Limited sponsor?
- Sapio Sciences UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Sapio Sciences UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Sapio Sciences UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Sapio Sciences UK Limited based?
- The register lists Sapio Sciences UK Limited at C/O Aztec Financial Services (Uk) Ltd Forum 4, Solent Business Park,, Parkway South, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, PO15 7AD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14486723. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14486723
- Address
- C/O Aztec Financial Services (Uk) Ltd Forum 4, Solent Business Park,, Parkway South, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, PO15 7AD
- First on register
- 29 May 2025
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.