Shard Credit Partners Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 17 Oct 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jul 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Jun 2024 — New person with significant control: Audimo Investments Limited. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 Jun 2024 — Cessation of Mr Alastair Ian Brown as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 17 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
- 15 Jul 2024Registered office address changed
- 11 Jun 2024New person with significant control: Audimo Investments Limited
- 11 Jun 2024Cessation of Mr Alastair Ian Brown as a person with significant control
- 15 May 2024Director resigned: LEWIS, James William Edward
- 15 May 2024New director appointed: STYLIANOU, Andrew Anthony
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Shard Credit Partners Ltd
- Is Shard Credit Partners Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Shard Credit Partners Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Shard Credit Partners Ltd sponsor?
- Shard Credit Partners Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Shard Credit Partners Ltd based?
- The register lists Shard Credit Partners Ltd at Fifth Floor, Suite 23, 63/66 Hatton Garden, London, England, EC1N 8LE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09594110. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09594110
- Address
- Fifth Floor, Suite 23, 63/66 Hatton Garden, London, England, EC1N 8LE
- First on register
- 29 Apr 2024
- Website
- shardcapital.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.