All sponsors

Shiseido UK Limited

Active
LondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 27 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
27 Apr 2023
Visa routes
3
Creative Worker, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Creative WorkerGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 May 2025Director resigned: MARILLY, Franck. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Dec 2024Secretary resigned: CHICLANA, Maria Isabel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Dec 2024New secretary appointed: MOISE, Nina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Dec 2024Director resigned: GEE, Ronald Don-Wu. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 May 2025Director resigned: MARILLY, Franck
  • 11 Dec 2024Secretary resigned: CHICLANA, Maria Isabel
  • 11 Dec 2024New secretary appointed: MOISE, Nina
  • 4 Dec 2024Director resigned: GEE, Ronald Don-Wu
  • 4 Dec 2024New director appointed: D'HAUTEVILLE, Florian
  • 3 Oct 2023Class of shares re-designated

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • HR Apprentice
    London · £26,500
    Live

Common questions about Shiseido UK Limited

Is Shiseido UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Shiseido UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Shiseido UK Limited sponsor?
Shiseido UK Limited is licensed for Creative Worker, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Shiseido UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Shiseido UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Shiseido UK Limited based?
The register lists Shiseido UK Limited at 1 Kingsway 6th Floor London, Kingsway, London, England, WC2B 6AN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02797273. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02797273
Address
1 Kingsway 6th Floor London, Kingsway, London, England, WC2B 6AN
First on register
27 Apr 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.