All sponsors

Sinomax International Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 2 May 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
2 May 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Jul 2025Notification of Venus Healthcare Homes Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jul 2025Cessation of Investnet Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Feb 2025Notification of Investnet Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 14 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Feb 2025Cessation of Mrs Khin Kyaw Nadarajah as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Jul 2025Notification of Venus Healthcare Homes Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 22 Jul 2025Cessation of Investnet Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 14 Feb 2025Notification of Investnet Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 14 Feb 2025Cessation of Mrs Khin Kyaw Nadarajah as a person with significant control
  • 14 Feb 2024Corporate-secretary resigned: RJM SECRETARIES LTD
  • 10 May 2023Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sinomax International Ltd

Is Sinomax International Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sinomax International Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sinomax International Ltd sponsor?
Sinomax International Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sinomax International Ltd based?
The register lists Sinomax International Ltd at C/O Rjm Secretaries Ltd Cavendish Place, 15-19 Cavendish Place, London, England, W1G 0DD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07631831. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07631831
Address
C/O Rjm Secretaries Ltd Cavendish Place, 15-19 Cavendish Place, London, England, W1G 0DD
First on register
2 May 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.