Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 26 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: HUGHES, Dominic Lawson. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 11 May 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Mar 2025 — Company name changed — now trading as "BPCE EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Dec 2023 — Director resigned: BOWDEN, Stephen John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 26 Jun 2026Director resigned: HUGHES, Dominic Lawson
- 11 May 2026Registered office address changed
- 3 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "BPCE EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
- 1 Dec 2023Director resigned: BOWDEN, Stephen John
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd
- Is Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd sponsor?
- Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd based?
- The register lists Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd at Parkshot House, 5 Kew Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 2PR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03596854. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03596854
- Address
- Parkshot House, 5 Kew Road, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 2PR
- First on register
- 3 Apr 2023
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.