St Peter's lodge Dental Practice
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), More than one PSC (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 29 Nov 2024 — Notification of Ghomeshi Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Oct 2024 — New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Sept 2024 — New director appointed: GHOMESHI, Mohammad Ali. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Jun 2024 — Notification of Dr Michael Patrick O'Brien as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Nov 2024Notification of Ghomeshi Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
- 25 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 16 Sept 2024New director appointed: GHOMESHI, Mohammad Ali
- 20 Jun 2024Notification of Dr Michael Patrick O'Brien as a person with significant control
- 20 Jun 2024New director appointed: O'BRIEN, Michael Patrick, Dr
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about St Peter's lodge Dental Practice
- Is St Peter's lodge Dental Practice a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. St Peter's lodge Dental Practice in St Albans holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can St Peter's lodge Dental Practice sponsor?
- St Peter's lodge Dental Practice is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is St Peter's lodge Dental Practice based?
- The register lists St Peter's lodge Dental Practice at St Albans. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 23 Oct 2023
More in St Albans
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.