All sponsors

Starwood Capital Europe Advisers, LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 30 Dec 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Dec 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: DISHNER, Jeffrey Gordon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Mar 2026New llp-member appointed: SOSSEN, Andrew Jay. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Jun 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 May 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Mar 2026Llp-member resigned: DISHNER, Jeffrey Gordon
  • 20 Mar 2026New llp-member appointed: SOSSEN, Andrew Jay
  • 14 Jun 2023Registered office address changed
  • 2 May 2023Registered office address changed
  • 12 Sept 2022New llp-designated-member appointed: ANTONOPOULOS, Nick James
  • 12 Aug 2022Llp-designated-member resigned: BARBETTA, Jennifer
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Starwood Capital Europe Advisers, LLP

Is Starwood Capital Europe Advisers, LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Starwood Capital Europe Advisers, LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Starwood Capital Europe Advisers, LLP sponsor?
Starwood Capital Europe Advisers, LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Starwood Capital Europe Advisers, LLP based?
The register lists Starwood Capital Europe Advisers, LLP at 2nd Floor, One Eagle Place, St. James's, London, SW1Y 6AF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC371541. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC371541
Address
2nd Floor, One Eagle Place, St. James's, London, SW1Y 6AF
First on register
30 Dec 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.