All sponsors

Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 18 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
18 Nov 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Nov 2025Director resigned: CAVALLI, Dominic John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Mar 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jan 2025Notification of Steadfast Group Holdings (Uk) Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 6 Jan 2025Cessation of Steadfast Group Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Nov 2025Director resigned: CAVALLI, Dominic John
  • 21 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • 6 Jan 2025Notification of Steadfast Group Holdings (Uk) Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 6 Jan 2025Cessation of Steadfast Group Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: PORRITT, Nicholas William
  • 15 Jun 2024Director resigned: ANDERSON, Ingrid Kristin
  • + 10 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Garden Center Associate/ Horticultural Assistant
    Dade City, FL
    Live
  • Landscape Nursery Manager- Dade City
    Dade City, FL
    Live

Common questions about Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd

Is Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Steadfast Group (UK) Ltd at One, Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, England, EC3A 5AF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11317277. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11317277
Address
One, Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, England, EC3A 5AF
First on register
18 Nov 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.