All sponsors
Stella McCartney Limited
ActiveLondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 Jan 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2022 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Oct 2022 — Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Sept 2022 — Director resigned: WILLIS, Alasdhair James Stewart. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Oct 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 21 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Jan 2024Registered office address changed
- 31 Oct 2022New shares issued (allotment)
- 28 Oct 2022Class of shares re-designated
- 16 Sept 2022Director resigned: WILLIS, Alasdhair James Stewart
- 16 Sept 2022New director appointed: KAUFMAN, Pamela Owyn
- 7 Dec 2020Registered office address changed
- + 19 earlier events
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveClient Style Advisor - Bal HarbourMiami, FL
- LiveCommunications InternNew York, NY
- LiveClient Style Advisor - Bal HarbourMiami, FL
Common questions about Stella McCartney Limited
- Is Stella McCartney Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Stella McCartney Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Stella McCartney Limited sponsor?
- Stella McCartney Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Stella McCartney Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Stella McCartney Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Stella McCartney Limited based?
- The register lists Stella McCartney Limited at 3 Olaf Street, London, W11 4BE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04169969. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04169969
- Address
- 3 Olaf Street, London, W11 4BE
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.