All sponsors

Strategic Value Partners (UK) LLP

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Aug 2025New llp-member appointed: GOLUBEV, Nikolay. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2025Llp-member resigned: BRANTL, John W. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: VAN GELOVEN, Bouk. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-member appointed: KHAN, Ahmed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 27 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Aug 2025New llp-member appointed: GOLUBEV, Nikolay
  • 30 Jun 2025Llp-member resigned: BRANTL, John W
  • 1 Jul 2024New llp-designated-member appointed: VAN GELOVEN, Bouk
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-member appointed: KHAN, Ahmed
  • 1 Jan 2024New llp-member appointed: KOCH, Timo Wolfgang Gustav, Dr
  • 31 Dec 2023Llp-member resigned: CUSWORTH, Hannah Jean
  • + 25 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Strategic Value Partners (UK) LLP

Is Strategic Value Partners (UK) LLP a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Strategic Value Partners (UK) LLP in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Strategic Value Partners (UK) LLP sponsor?
Strategic Value Partners (UK) LLP is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Strategic Value Partners (UK) LLP based?
The register lists Strategic Value Partners (UK) LLP at 4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number OC306906. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
OC306906
Address
4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.