All sponsors

Sucden Financial Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 21 Aug 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
21 Aug 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 Nov 2025Director resigned: OSBORNE, Tobias Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jul 2025New director appointed: COUDRAY, Christine Marie-Pierre Denise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 May 2025Director resigned: BRIDEL, Claire Marie Michel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Nov 2024New director appointed: GONCALVES DE ALMEIDA, Bruno Emanuel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Nov 2025Director resigned: OSBORNE, Tobias Charles
  • 15 Jul 2025New director appointed: COUDRAY, Christine Marie-Pierre Denise
  • 31 May 2025Director resigned: BRIDEL, Claire Marie Michel
  • 14 Nov 2024New director appointed: GONCALVES DE ALMEIDA, Bruno Emanuel
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: DEMAL, Sami Erza
  • 21 Mar 2023New director appointed: LESCOP, Jean-Baptiste
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sucden Financial Limited

Is Sucden Financial Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sucden Financial Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sucden Financial Limited sponsor?
Sucden Financial Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sucden Financial Limited based?
The register lists Sucden Financial Limited at Plantation Place South 3rd Floor, 60 Great Tower Street, London, EC3R 5AZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01095841. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01095841
Address
Plantation Place South 3rd Floor, 60 Great Tower Street, London, EC3R 5AZ
First on register
21 Aug 2017
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.