All sponsors

The Conduit Holdco Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 14 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
14 Feb 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Dec 2025Director resigned: DOWN, James Ashim Ashford. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Sept 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jun 2024New director appointed: RODEN, Stuart Grant. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Dec 2025Director resigned: DOWN, James Ashim Ashford
  • 30 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 12 Sept 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 20 Jun 2024New director appointed: RODEN, Stuart Grant
  • 21 May 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 8 May 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Conduit Holdco Limited

Is The Conduit Holdco Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Conduit Holdco Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Conduit Holdco Limited sponsor?
The Conduit Holdco Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Conduit Holdco Limited based?
The register lists The Conduit Holdco Limited at 9 Bonhill Street, London, England, EC2A 4DJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11018010. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11018010
Address
9 Bonhill Street, London, England, EC2A 4DJ
First on register
14 Feb 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.