All sponsors

The Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 22 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
22 Nov 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 15 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: TRAUBE-CHILDS, Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: CHUDASAMA, Rita. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026New person with significant control: The Private Infrastructure Development Group Holding Company Limited. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2026Cessation of Kleinwort Hambros Trust Company (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 35 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 15 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: TRAUBE-CHILDS, Alexander
  • 15 Apr 2026New secretary appointed: CHUDASAMA, Rita
  • 1 Jan 2026New person with significant control: The Private Infrastructure Development Group Holding Company Limited
  • 1 Jan 2026Cessation of Kleinwort Hambros Trust Company (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jan 2026Cessation of Dutch Ministry Of Foreign Affairs Directorate-General For International Cooperation as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jan 2026Cessation of Swiss State Secretariat For Economic Affairs as a person with significant control
  • + 33 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about The Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd

Is The Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. The Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can The Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd sponsor?
The Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is The Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd based?
The register lists The Private Infrastructure Development Group Ltd at 6 Bevis Marks, London, England, EC3A 7BA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11265124. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11265124
Address
6 Bevis Marks, London, England, EC3A 7BA
First on register
22 Nov 2021
Website
pidg.org
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.