All sponsors
The White Company (UK) Ltd
ActiveLondonRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
8
10 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
25/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 May 2026 — Director resigned: NICKOLDS, Paula Margaret. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 28 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: KINGSNORTH, Luke. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: MALTBY, Dilys Lorraine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Apr 2025 — Secretary resigned: MILLER, Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 15 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 May 2026Director resigned: NICKOLDS, Paula Margaret
- 28 Jan 2026New director appointed: KINGSNORTH, Luke
- 21 Jan 2026Director resigned: MALTBY, Dilys Lorraine
- 29 Apr 2025Secretary resigned: MILLER, Robert
- 29 Apr 2025New secretary appointed: MARTIN, Alan
- 19 Apr 2024Director resigned: HOMER, Mary Elizabeth
- + 13 earlier events
Open jobs · 8 live
View all- LiveFinancial Accountant – StockLondon
- LiveCRM AssistantLondon
- LiveSupervisorWinchester
- LiveStore Manager - Marylebone High StreetLondon
- LiveSeasonal Sales AdvisorPetersfield, Hampshire
- LiveSeasonal Sales AdvisorCambridge
- LiveSeasonal Stockroom AssistantLondon
- LiveSocial Media ManagerLondon
Common questions about The White Company (UK) Ltd
- Is The White Company (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. The White Company (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can The White Company (UK) Ltd sponsor?
- The White Company (UK) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does The White Company (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 8 live vacancies advertised by The White Company (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is The White Company (UK) Ltd based?
- The register lists The White Company (UK) Ltd at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.