All sponsors

Third Bridge Group Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 1 Mar 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
1 Mar 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Sept 2021Share capital filing. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 1 Oct 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Aug 2021Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Sept 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Aug 2021Notification of Tremolo Bidco Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Sept 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Aug 2021Cessation of Brooklyn Bidco Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Sept 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Sept 2021Share capital filing
  • 31 Aug 2021Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 12 Aug 2021Notification of Tremolo Bidco Limited as a person with significant control
  • 12 Aug 2021Cessation of Brooklyn Bidco Limited as a person with significant control
  • 16 Jun 2021Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 15 Jun 2021Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Third Bridge Group Limited

Is Third Bridge Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Third Bridge Group Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Third Bridge Group Limited sponsor?
Third Bridge Group Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Third Bridge Group Limited based?
The register lists Third Bridge Group Limited at Steward Building, No.12, Steward Street, London, E1 6FQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06263699. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06263699
Address
Steward Building, No.12, Steward Street, London, E1 6FQ
First on register
1 Mar 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.