All sponsors

Tikehau Capital Europe Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 10 Nov 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
10 Nov 2016
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Jun 2026New director appointed: GILLAM, Victoria Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jun 2026New director appointed: FEAT, Jean-Baptiste. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 May 2026Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 26 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Jun 2026New director appointed: GILLAM, Victoria Louise
  • 22 Jun 2026New director appointed: FEAT, Jean-Baptiste
  • 27 May 2026Share capital filing
  • 28 Nov 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 28 Jun 2024Director resigned: ALONSO ARANDA, Maria Del Carmen
  • 31 Jan 2024Director resigned: ANDERSON, Debra
  • + 24 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Tikehau Capital Europe Limited

Is Tikehau Capital Europe Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Tikehau Capital Europe Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Tikehau Capital Europe Limited sponsor?
Tikehau Capital Europe Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Tikehau Capital Europe Limited based?
The register lists Tikehau Capital Europe Limited at 30 St. Mary Axe, London, England, EC3A 8BF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09154248. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09154248
Address
30 St. Mary Axe, London, England, EC3A 8BF
First on register
10 Nov 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.