All sponsors

White Star Capital United Kingdom Limited

Active
LondonFinancial ServicesLicensed since 13 Jan 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
13 Jan 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Nov 2025Director resigned: MCLOUGHLIN, Bryan Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Apr 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Dec 2022New director appointed: FRASER-RAWAL, Hemal. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Dec 2022Director resigned: FRASER-RAWAL, Hemal. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Nov 2025Director resigned: MCLOUGHLIN, Bryan Alexander
  • 4 Apr 2023Registered office address changed
  • 19 Dec 2022New director appointed: FRASER-RAWAL, Hemal
  • 19 Dec 2022Director resigned: FRASER-RAWAL, Hemal
  • 19 Dec 2022New director appointed: MCLOUGHLIN, Bryan Alexander
  • 19 Dec 2022Director resigned: MCLOUGHLIN, Bryan Alexander
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about White Star Capital United Kingdom Limited

Is White Star Capital United Kingdom Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. White Star Capital United Kingdom Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can White Star Capital United Kingdom Limited sponsor?
White Star Capital United Kingdom Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is White Star Capital United Kingdom Limited based?
The register lists White Star Capital United Kingdom Limited at C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, United Kingdom, PL4 0RA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11716791. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11716791
Address
C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, United Kingdom, PL4 0RA
First on register
13 Jan 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.